SUBSCRIBE TO OUR FREE NEWSLETTER
PUBLISHED |

NSW Premier’s Export Awards finalists announced

NSW Premier’s Export Awards finalists announced article image

Finalists for the 2016 Premier of NSW’s Export Awards have been announced as exporters across the state compete for 12 industry categories.

The export awards recognize and celebrate business excellence in international trade.

Export Council of Australia CEO Lisa McAuley says NSW never fails to impress with a wide range of industry sectors consistently punching above their weight.

“This year we were excited to see an increase in new talent across the Business Services, Education & Training, and Regional categories,” Ms McAuley said.

“Trade and investment is a key driver of jobs, innovation and long-term prosperity for Australia. At the Export Council of Australia, we believe that in the long term, Australian jobs are best protected and created in an open competitive economic system.”


To acknowledge and celebrate the success of NSW companies is an important part of encouraging more Australian companies to think global,” Ms McAuley said.

The awards ceremony will be held on Wednesday October 26 at the Star, Pyrmont in Sydney.


2016 Premier of NSW Export Awards finalists

 

STATE FINALISTS:


NSW Asian Exporter Award:

Arclight

Glimlife Australia

Rufus & Coco

STAR COMBO AUSTRALIA


NSW Emerging Exporter Award:

Kuakawa Solutions

Open Learning Global

Pharmako Biotechnologies
 

NSW Export Scholarship Award:

Blue Mountains Natural Spring Water

China Australia Millennial Project

Hemp Foods Australia

Life Call Marine Safety


NSW Innovation in Export Award:

Advanced Spiral Technology

OWC Watch Company

Waterman AHW


NSW International Development Award:

Card Access Services

Gammasonics Institute for Medical Research

Pacific Legal Network


NSW Women in International Business Award:

Flying Bark Productions

HPC Global

PAFtec Australia

Polyglot Group


Western Sydney Exporter Award:

The Australian Brewery

Careline Australia

Fettayleh Wholesale Meat Supplies

RBK Nutraceuticals

The Smith Family


Illawarra Exporter Award:

Aceit

University of Wollongong Enterprises

 

NATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES:


Agribusiness Award:

Australian Grain Link

Down Under Enterprises

SalDoce Fine Foods

Shanghai Donghong

United World Enterprises


Business Services Award:

Argyle Hotel Group

CPI Australia

Fin Design + Effects

Incat Crowther

Terroir

 

Creative Industries Award:

Big Bang Sound Design

Plastic Wax

Shaun Parker & Company

Turningpoint Solutions

 

Digital Technologies Award:

Abuzz Solutions

ansarada

Open Access

Soprano Design

 

E-commerce Award:

aussieBum

Australian By Nature

Freelancer

OZ-Town Australia

 

Education & Training Award:

English Language Company

GRC Solutions

IELTS Online

University of Wollongong Enterprises

 

Environmental Solutions Award:

Aquation

Calix Limited

Intermodal Solutions (Group)

 

Health & Biotechnology Award:

Blackmores

Health Projects International

Micropace

Uscom

 

Manufacturing Award:

AH Beard

Ensitech

G&M Cosmetics

Riverina Oils & Bio Energy

Starena Australia

 

Minerals, Energy and Related Services Award:

Bengalla Mining Company

Consep

WEARX

 

Regional Exporter Award:

Cool Off

Ecoline

PPE Heads (Australia)

Serendip Organics

Synthesis 345

 

Small Business Award:

Auditoria

Blowfish Studios

D9 Process Improvement

Prashar Group

Urban Originals

InShare

Tags

Leave A Comment

Spinning icon Saving your comment, please wait...
Spinning icon Saving your comment, please wait...