SUBSCRIBE TO OUR FREE NEWSLETTER

Your privacy is important to us.

This privacy statement details information we gather, how we may use it and how you can amend it if necessary. It relates to the web pages and services provided by Dynamic Export

Please note: Dynamic Export has no responsibility for the information practices of other websites that a user may access through our website.  

What information do we collect?

We may collect personal details relating to you or your organization such as your name, business number, email address, postal address and phone number. Dynamic Export collects this personal information in order to accurately provide this service to you. We may collect other information about you in order to help us better serve your needs and requirements but such information will be optional. 

Dynamic Export also collects the following information regarding visitors to our website via information regarding the pages accessed by our visitors.

Dynamic Export collects and logs this information for statistical purposes. Through the use of a cookie (see under 'Cookies'), Dynamic Export can record the pages you visit and the information you require. Through analysis of these records, Dynamic Export endeavours to provide you with an improved service when you revisit our website. From time to time, Dynamic Export staff may conduct surveys requesting further information to improve our customer services. Collection, maintenance, disclosure of certain personal information is governed by the Privacy Act and other legislation.  

How we use your information?

We may use your contact details to send you information about Dynamic Export, including material such as information on services we may offer.

Any payments received by Dynamic Export will be made via PayPal to protect your privacy. We will treat the information we collect from you as strictly confidential. Other than as set out in this Privacy Policy, we will not reveal, disclose, sell, distribute, rent, share or pass on to any third parties, other than those who are contracted or supply services to Dynamic Export, any personal information that you may have provided to us unless we have your express consent to do so. The exception to this is where Dynamic Export is required by law to provide your information.

We will not share your individual personal information with advertisers but may disclose to them aggregated demographic information in relation to Dynamic Export users that does not identify you or your individual business.  

Security

Dynamic Export takes all reasonable security measures to protect personal information from loss, unauthorised access, destruction, misuse, modification or disclosure. 

While we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from our online products or services. Therefore these activities are conducted at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we will use our best efforts to ensure its security. The information we receive from you is kept in a secure environment accessed only by authorised Dynamic Export staff.

Dynamic Export does not sell personal information to outside companies.

How is information collected?

Personal information is generally collected through a registration or subscription form. Occasionally personal information is collected through a questionnaire or survey.  

Quality maintenance

Dynamic Export will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. 

Dynamic Export will let individuals see information held about them and correct the errors or omissions.

It is Dynamic Export's policy from time to time to delete or dispose of information about you when it is no longer needed or no longer a legal requirement for the information to be kept.

Access to and correction of personal information

To gain access to your personal information you can contact Dynamic Export at askme@dynamicexport.com.au

Your personal information may be updated, amended or removed upon request. Depending on the nature of the request we may ask you to put your request in writing and sign an enquiry form, which will be sent to you.  

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that a website may write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information, such as a user ID, that the website uses to track the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you personally supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other websites. 

The Dynamic Export website uses cookies to track user traffic patterns and to better serve you when you revisit the website. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, providing you with the opportunity to either accept or reject it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser.  

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Dynamic Export may make alterations to this document from time to time and will update the policy at the Website(s). Dynamic Export reserves the right to modify or amend this statement at any time and if amended we will provide an update of the policy on our Website.  

Enquiries

Please contact us at askme@dynamicexport.com.au if you have any further questions regarding Dynamic Export's Privacy Policy.